Eastern Division

2019 eastern div pic - Copy
The Eastern Division held their Installation Ceremony on June 20, 2019 at Delmar Gardens in Black Jack.
 
Division Officers     
Karen Robinson,  President Black Jack cityclerk@cityofblackjack.com
Helen Ingold, Vice President Crestwood hingold@cityofcrestwood.org
Vickie McGownd, Secretary Chesterfield vmcgownd@chesterfield.mo.us
Kathryn Bowman , Treasurer Wentzville kathryn.bowman@wentzvillemo.org
Angela McCormick, Director Crystal Lake Park cityclerk@crystallakepark.org
Sheree Leamon, Director Breckenridge Hills sleamon@breckenridgehills.org
Bill Hanks, Director Weldon Spring

bhanks@weldonspring.org











Meeting
Dates, Locations, Speakers and Topics 

 August 15, 2019 St. Charles Topic: Records Retention
Speaker: Bill Glankler, Records Archvist
September 8 -11, 2019 MML in St. Charles, MO  
October 17, 2019 Fenton  Topic: Verbal Judo
 Speaker: Jason Taylor
November 21, 2019 Cottleville  Topic: Medical Marijuana
 Speaker: Kevin O'Keefe
December 12, 2019 LiUNA Event Center, Sunset Hills  Holiday Party
January 16, 2020 St. Peters  Topic: Elections
 Speaker: Kurt Bahr
February 20, 2020
Maryland Heights  Topic: Stress Management
 Speaker: Laurie Chappell
March 9 -12, 2020 Columbia, MO Spring Institute
April 16, 2020 Ameren  TBA
May 21, 2020 Creve Coeur TBA

 
Eastern Division Municipalities
  *Population listed from the 2010 census   State Classification
                                                                  / STLCO tax pool
 Arnold 20,808  3rd Class
 Ballwin 30,404   4th Class/ A/B City
 Bella Villa 729   4th Class / B City
 Bellefontaine Neighbors 10.860   4th Class / B City
 Bel-Nor 1,499   4th Class / B City
 Bel-Ridge 2,737  4th Class / B City
 Berkeley 8,978  Charter City / A City
 Black Jack 6,929  3rd Class / B City
 Breckenridge Hills 4,746  3rd City / B City
 Brentwood 8,055  4th Class / A City
 Bridgeton 1,550  Charter City / A City
 Byrnes Mill 2,781  4th Class
 Calverton Park 1,293   4th Class / B City
 Charlack 1,363  4th Class / B City
 Chesterfield 47,484  3rd Class / B City
 Clarkson Valley 2,632  4th Class / B City
 Clayton 15,939  Charter City / A City
 Cool Valley 1,196  4th Class / A City
 Cottleville 3,075  4th Class
 Crestwood 11,912  Charter City / A/B City
 Creve Coeur 17,833  Charter City / A/B City
 Crystal City 4,855  3rd Class
 Crystal Lake Park 470  4th Class / B City
 Dardenne Praire 11,494  4th Class
 Des Peres 8,373  4th Class / A City
 Edmundson 834  4th Class / A City
 Ellisville 9,133  Charter City / A/B City
 Elsberry 1,934  4th Class
 Eureka 10,189  4th Class / A/B City
 Fenton 4,022  4th Class / A/B City
 Ferguson  21,203  Charter City / B City
 Festus 11,602  3rd Class
 Flint Hill 525  4th Class
 Florissant 52,158  Charter City / B City
 Frontenac 3,482  4th Class / A City
 Glendale 5,925  4th Class / B City
 Green Park 2,622  4th Class / B City
 Greendale 651  4th Class / B City
 Village of Hanley Hills 2,101  Village / B City
 Hawk Point 669  4th Class
 Hazelwood 25,703  Charter City / A/B City
 Herculaneum 3,468  4th Class
 Innsbrook 552  Village
 Jennings 14,712  3rd Class / B City
 Kimmswick 157  4th Class
 Kirkwood 27,540  Charter City / A/B City
 Ladue 8,521  4th Class / A City
 Lake St. Louis 14,545  4th Class
 Lakeshire 1,432  4th Class / B City
 Manchester 18,094  4th Class / A/B City
 Marlborough 2,179  Village/ A City
 Marthasville 1,136  4th Class
 Maryland Heights 27,472  3rd Class / B City
 Moline Acres 2,442  4th Class / B City
 Moscow Mills 2,509  4th Class
 New Melle 475  4th Class
 Normandy 5,008  3rd Class / B City
 Northwoods 4,227  4th Class / B City
 O'Fallon 72,329  Charter City (Home Rule)
 Old Monroe 265  4th Class
 Olivette 7,737  Charter City / A City
 Overland 16,062  3rd Class / A City
 Pagedale 3,304  4th Class / B City
 Pasadena Hills 930  4th Class / B City
 Pevely 5,484  4th Class
 Pine Lawn 3,275  4th Class / B City
 Richmond Heights 8,603  Charter City / A City
 Rock Hill 4,635  4th Class / A City
 St. Ann 13,020  4th Class / B City
 St. Charles 65,794  Charter City ( Home Rule)
 St. Peters 52,575  4th Class
 Shrewsbury 6,254  4th Class / A City
 Sunset Hills  8,496  4th Class / A/B City
 Town & Country  10,815  4th Class / A/B City
 Troy  10,540  4th Class
 Truesdale  732  4th Class
 University City  35,371  Charter City / B City
 Village of Uplands Park  445  Village / B City
 Valley Park  6,942 4th Class / A/B City
 Velda Village Hills  1,055  4th Class / B City
 Warrenton  7,880  4th Class
 Warson Woods 1,962  4th Class / A City
 Webster Groves  22,995  Charter City / B City
 Weldon Springs  5,443  4th Class
 Wentzville  29,070  4th Class
 Wildwood  35,517  Charter City / B City
 Winchester  1,547  4th Class / B City
 Winfield  1,404  4th Class
 Woodson Terrace  4,063  4th Class / A City
 Wright City  3,119  4th Class